KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Solar, I miss you!

French translation: Solar, tu me manques


17:09 Dec 16, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: Solar, I miss you!
I need the below translated to French please..
"Solar, I miss you"

Solar is his nickname, so I would like to include that in the translation please. Thanks alot
Lisa
French translation:Solar, tu me manques
Explanation:
The receiver's name is to com first, with a comma.
Selected response from:

xxxdreyfu
Grading comment
Thanks sweet one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Solar, tu me manquesxxxdreyfu
5Solar, tu me manques


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Solar, tu me manques


Explanation:
The receiver's name is to com first, with a comma.


Native speaker of:

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Solar, tu me manques


Explanation:
The receiver's name is to com first, with a comma.

xxxdreyfu
Grading comment
Thanks sweet one