KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

FUND DATE

French translation: date de financement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fund date
French translation:date de financement

05:16 Dec 20, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: FUND DATE
Contexte : GÉNÉRAL

Missing contributor information for spousal accounts

Maturity date does not match FUND DATE
Bernard
à la date d'arrivée des fonds (ou) au financement
Explanation:
the date at which funds are available
Selected response from:

gilbertlu
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Date de création du fondssujata
4à la date d'arrivée des fonds (ou) au financement
gilbertlu
4Date des fonds
Emanuela Damiani
4date de versementBOB DE DENUS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date de versement


Explanation:
the date at which the funds are made


BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Date des fonds


Explanation:
«Information manquante sur les comptes cotisants pour conjoints.
La date d'échéance ne correspond pas à la date des fonds de réserve».

Fonds dans le cas de droit successoral (Common Law ) ou des Droits des biens et de la propriété (Droit civil): il s'agit d'un compte pour conjoint.


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à la date d'arrivée des fonds (ou) au financement


Explanation:
the date at which funds are available

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Excellent!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Date de création du fonds


Explanation:
A fund is normally mentioned in singular

sujata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish