KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

RVPs

French translation: Regional Vice Presidents = Vice-Présidents régionaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RVPs
French translation:Regional Vice Presidents = Vice-Présidents régionaux
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

13:40 Feb 15, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / business
English term or phrase: RVPs
Please find attached a draft of the organization chart I am planning to distribute to XXX, YYY, ZZZ and RVPs early netx week.

Les autres noms sont des noms de filiales, donc je ne traduis pas, mais RVPs semble être un nom commun puisqu'il y a le pluriel, des idées ??? merci d'avance
Krystrad
Regional Vice Presidents
Explanation:
Regional Vice Presidents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-15 13:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=Vice-Présidents régionaux
Selected response from:

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Regional Vice Presidents
FIROOZEH FARHANG
3VRPs ?? Représentants ??xxxPFB


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rvps
VRPs ?? Représentants ??


Explanation:
À tout hasard...

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rvps
Regional Vice Presidents


Explanation:
Regional Vice Presidents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-15 13:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=Vice-Présidents régionaux

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Socie
2 hrs
  -> thanx

neutral  Huguette Matte: Oui, mais = vice-présidents régionaux
5 days