KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

UNDER THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY SECURITY PROVISIONS

French translation: En vertu des dispositions de sécurité d'urgence nationale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UNDER THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY SECURITY PROVISIONS
French translation:En vertu des dispositions de sécurité d'urgence nationale
Entered by: Steven Geller

07:26 Feb 25, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: UNDER THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY SECURITY PROVISIONS
Général

The procurement process for the card was fast-tracked and was approved by PWGSC to proceed UNDER THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY SECURITY PROVISIONS on a sole source basis.

Mes questions sont toujours faciles, n'est-ce pas?
Bernard
En vertu des dispositions de sécurité d'urgence nationale
Explanation:
Au plaisir
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2En vertu des dispositions de sécurité d'urgence nationale
Steven Geller
4selon les clauses d'urgence nationale
irat56


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selon les clauses d'urgence nationale


Explanation:
none needed.

irat56
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Omission de SECURITY!?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steven Geller: Il manque le mot sécurité
6 hrs
  -> O.K. Merci!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Omission de SECURITY!?

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En vertu des dispositions de sécurité d'urgence nationale


Explanation:
Au plaisir

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana.uk
2 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
66 days