KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

anemia of cancer

French translation: anémie liée au cancer


09:31 Feb 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: anemia of cancer
Existe-t-il un terme consacré ou peut-on tout simplement parler "d'anémie liée / due au cancer" ?
Celine Rosselot
French translation:anémie liée au cancer
Explanation:
L’anémie liée au cancer insuffisamment prise en compte. Actualités santé - News de Doctissimo, portail médical grand public sur la santé, la forme, ...
news.doctissimo.fr/.../l-8217-anemie-liee-au-cancer-insuffisamment-prise-en-compte_article758.html
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3anémie liée au cancer
GILOU
4anémie du cancer
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anémie du cancer


Explanation:
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=13793095


    Reference: http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=13793095
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anémie liée au cancer


Explanation:
L’anémie liée au cancer insuffisamment prise en compte. Actualités santé - News de Doctissimo, portail médical grand public sur la santé, la forme, ...
news.doctissimo.fr/.../l-8217-anemie-liee-au-cancer-insuffisamment-prise-en-compte_article758.html


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 954

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
18 mins

agree  jean-jacques alexandre
53 mins

agree  Johanne Benoit-Gallagher
4 hrs