KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Good luck becoming

French translation: Bonne chance dans votre projet de devenir...


19:03 Mar 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Idioms
English term or phrase: Good luck becoming
Good luck becoming a XXXX
cnmglobal
United Kingdom
French translation:Bonne chance dans votre projet de devenir...
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-03-18 19:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Bonne chance dans votre projet de devenir..."
ou
"Nous vous souhaitons de réussir..."
ou
"Bonne chance dans votre projet" (tout simplement).
Selected response from:

MBCatherine
France
Grading comment
Nous vous souhaitons de réussir... me convient.

Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Bonne chance et bonne réussite.Lidija Lazic
4Bonne chance dans votre projet de devenir...
MBCatherine
3 +1bonne chance pour devenir ...Christine Schmit


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good luck becoming
bonne chance pour devenir ...


Explanation:
un peu plus de contexte serait utile

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTA83: ou dans vos projets pour ...
6 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
good luck becoming
Bonne chance dans votre projet de devenir...


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-03-18 19:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Bonne chance dans votre projet de devenir..."
ou
"Nous vous souhaitons de réussir..."
ou
"Bonne chance dans votre projet" (tout simplement).

MBCatherine
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nous vous souhaitons de réussir... me convient.

Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good luck becoming
Bonne chance et bonne réussite.


Explanation:
...

Lidija Lazic
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean-jacques alexandre: I'm too late, but I believe this option would have been better
12 hrs
  -> Merci!