KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

street (level) event

French translation: événement de rue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:street (level) event
French translation:événement de rue
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

23:01 Sep 18, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: street (level) event
Engage and inspire our audience with experiential street level events that break their daily routine.

> je recherche le terme français utilisé pour ce type d'événement marketing - événement de rue?
Fabienne Garlatti
Canada
événement de rue
Explanation:
http://www.wombat.fr/fr/agenda/list.html?cat=festival,street...

street event ici= événement de rue...
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Grading comment
ok, merci. j'aime bien "animation de rue" aussi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2animation de rue
bohy
1événement de rue
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
événement de rue


Explanation:
http://www.wombat.fr/fr/agenda/list.html?cat=festival,street...

street event ici= événement de rue...



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22%C3%A9v%C3%A9nement+...
    Reference: http://www.wombat.fr/fr/agenda/list.html?cat=festival,street...
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
ok, merci. j'aime bien "animation de rue" aussi.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
animation de rue


Explanation:
Pas sûre cependant. Qui peut confirmer... ou infirmer ?

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81