KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

no idea!

French translation: aucune idée!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no idea!
French translation:aucune idée!
Entered by: swanda

22:35 Nov 4, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: no idea!
no idea!...I have no idea!...
italianissimo
aucune idée!
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-11-04 22:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aucune idée!... je n'en ai vraiment aucune idée!
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +20aucune idée!
swanda
4 +1je n'ai pas la moindre idée!
Robin Levey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +20
aucune idée!


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-11-04 22:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aucune idée!... je n'en ai vraiment aucune idée!

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myriam Dupouy
1 min
  -> thanks Myriam

agree  Usha KAIAVA TIROUVANZIAM
5 mins
  -> thanks Usha

agree  Arnold007
11 mins
  -> thanks Arnold

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
11 mins
  -> thanks Beatriz

agree  socratisv
15 mins
  -> thanks Socratis

agree  Frederique Taylor
26 mins
  -> thanks Frederique

agree  cenek tomas
26 mins
  -> thanks cenek tomas

agree  Aymene Zermane
39 mins
  -> thanks Zermane

agree  Juan Jacob
1 hr
  -> thanks Juan

agree  FarahD
1 hr
  -> thanks Farah

agree  Sophie Govaere McConnell
6 hrs
  -> thanks Sophie

agree  kironne
7 hrs
  -> thanks kironne

agree  Francine Alloncle
8 hrs
  -> thanks Francine

agree  Audrey Bernard-Petitjean
8 hrs
  -> thanks Audrey

agree  frederique sannier-lowry
9 hrs
  -> thanks Frederique

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
10 hrs
  -> thanks Valérie

agree  Marion Delarue
11 hrs
  -> thanks Marion

agree  srambaud
11 hrs
  -> thanks srambaud

agree  Eman Sawan
11 hrs
  -> thanks Eman

agree  NancyLynn
16 hrs
  -> thanks Nancy

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je n'ai pas la moindre idée!


Explanation:
Une idée parmi d'autres...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
10 hrs