KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

salvo units

French translation: unités Salvo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salvo units
French translation:unités Salvo
Entered by: Marie West

18:16 Nov 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: salvo units
Remove P.I.U.K. Site property from Site without Prior authorisation (including Salvo Units)
Marie West
unités Salvo
Explanation:
Salvo est le nom d'un fabriquement d'équipement servant au transport :

http://bulktransporter.com/mag/transportation_saferack_distr...

http://halmapr.com/news/castellusa/category/product-news/

et beaucoup d'autres ...
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
C'est ça, merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unités d'éclairage
chaplin
3unités Salvo
Arnold007
3Unités de Salve ?
Hélène ALEXIS


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unités de Salve ?


Explanation:
Si le contexte s'y prête (armement ?)

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 73

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unités d'éclairage


Explanation:
www.divingniknaks.com/products.php?cat=10 - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unités Salvo


Explanation:
Salvo est le nom d'un fabriquement d'équipement servant au transport :

http://bulktransporter.com/mag/transportation_saferack_distr...

http://halmapr.com/news/castellusa/category/product-news/

et beaucoup d'autres ...

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
C'est ça, merci.