KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

full country payments

French translation: paiement (règlement) dans tous les pays


01:49 Dec 3, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: full country payments
Assumptions:
Go Live and full country payments will be applicable from 13th of December 2010

Merci !
Olieslagers
French Polynesia
French translation:paiement (règlement) dans tous les pays
Explanation:
La mise en service et le paiement (règlement) dans tous les pays
Par opposition à small country basket (votre autre question)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-03 05:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Go Live = mise en service
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1paiement (règlement) dans tous les pays
GILOU
3redevances par paysLouis Cyril P


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paiement (règlement) dans tous les pays


Explanation:
La mise en service et le paiement (règlement) dans tous les pays
Par opposition à small country basket (votre autre question)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-12-03 05:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Go Live = mise en service

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 966
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redevances par pays


Explanation:
.........

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4