KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

when the glass goes through the mock interviews

French translation: quand la classe participe aux simulations d'interviews (ou entretiens d'embauche selon contexte)


14:34 Dec 8, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: when the glass goes through the mock interviews
Est-ce que vous pouvez m'expliquer cette expression; je ne la comprends pas du tout!

La phrase complète est : Some of these questions will be asked at the classroom training when the glass goes through the mock interviews.


Merci
Karina Ducasse
Canada
French translation:quand la classe participe aux simulations d'interviews (ou entretiens d'embauche selon contexte)
Explanation:
Pour moi glass-class
Selected response from:

antoine101
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6quand la classe participe aux simulations d'interviews (ou entretiens d'embauche selon contexte)antoine101
4 +1lorsque la classe effectue les fausses interviews
FX Fraipont
4Lorsque les élèves réalisent des entretiens (interviews) factices
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lorsque la classe effectue les fausses interviews


Explanation:
when the Class - typo

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1469

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
quand la classe participe aux simulations d'interviews (ou entretiens d'embauche selon contexte)


Explanation:
Pour moi glass-class

antoine101
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amina BENKHADRA
1 min

agree  Layla de Chabot
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs

agree  Gallagy
4 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
4 hrs

agree  schevallier: oui, "participera"
1 day 21 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lorsque les élèves réalisent des entretiens (interviews) factices


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-08 14:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo, j'aurais tendance à dire élèves plutôt que classe

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 966