KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

take to end

French translation: remplissez le questionnaire jusqu'à la fin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take to end
French translation:remplissez le questionnaire jusqu'à la fin
Entered by: FX Fraipont

14:47 Dec 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: take to end
Dans un questionnaire avec choix, sur la question de l'âge :

Under 10 years old – go to Q43 (outside of US, take to end)

Je ne suis pas sûre de la signification de "take to end". Est-ce que ça va veut dire d'aller directement à la fin, ou bien de répondre à toutes les questions jusqu'à la fin. C'est peut-être simple comme bonjour, mais je manque de certitude. Merci de m'éclairer.
Christelle OLIVIER
remplissez le questionnaire jusqu'à la fin
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2remplissez le questionnaire jusqu'à la fin
FX Fraipont
3remplir tout le questionnaire
GILOU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remplissez le questionnaire jusqu'à la fin


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1469
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emiledgar
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  RB Traduction
7 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remplir tout le questionnaire


Explanation:
ça veut bien dire d'aller jusqu'à la fin....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 966