KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

confident living

French translation: confiance en soi


20:48 Sep 18, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: confident living
Wanna take fashion cues from them? *Think relaxed, happy, confident living.*
Caroline T.
Australia
French translation:confiance en soi
Explanation:
Leurs mots d'ordre : décontraction, gaieté, confiance en soi

Une idée :)
Selected response from:

JulieM
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vie sereine
sandymess
4vivez en harmonie, en équilibre
Irène Guinez
3confiance en soiJulieM
3une façon de vivre. (...) confiante
Marion Feildel


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une façon de vivre. (...) confiante


Explanation:
"Pensez à une façon de vivre détendue, heureuse et confiante."

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vie sereine


Explanation:
Pensez une vie détendue, gai et sereine

sandymess
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EwondoEwondo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno De Brouwer
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vivez en harmonie, en équilibre


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confiance en soi


Explanation:
Leurs mots d'ordre : décontraction, gaieté, confiance en soi

Une idée :)


JulieM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci!