KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

business home

French translation: famille professionnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business home
French translation:famille professionnelle
Entered by: Sylvie LE BRAS

16:35 Feb 3, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: business home
With [Company] everything fits together, the company, the great products and the marketing plan.
We fully focus on [Company] and found our new “business” home with [Company].

merci !
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
entreprise digne de confiance
Explanation:
"business" home est une entreprise où l'on se sent comme chez soi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-02-08 11:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Famille professionnelle" est une bonne traduction de "business home", elle s'adapte parfaitement au présent contexte.
Selected response from:

Tristan Jimenez
France
Grading comment
Merci, Tristan !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4entreprise digne de confiance
Tristan Jimenez
3point d'ancrage professionnel
Alain Marsol
3local d'affaires
Trada inc.
3notre lieu de vie professionnel
Christine Correcher


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notre lieu de vie professionnel


Explanation:
...

Christine Correcher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local d'affaires


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point d'ancrage professionnel


Explanation:
ou encore : port d'attache professionnel

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 160
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Alain, ça colle bien aussi au texte.


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entreprise digne de confiance


Explanation:
"business" home est une entreprise où l'on se sent comme chez soi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-02-08 11:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Famille professionnelle" est une bonne traduction de "business home", elle s'adapte parfaitement au présent contexte.

Tristan Jimenez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Merci, Tristan !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Tristan, je ne l'avais pas vu comme ça mais ça colle bien à l'esprit du document.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Khmielnitzky
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Nina!

agree  GILOU
11 hrs
  -> merci Gilles !

agree  Letredenoblesse
22 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  enrico paoletti
23 hrs
  -> merci !