KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

it may shift

French translation: qu'il peuvent évoluer, varier


17:04 Feb 5, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: it may shift
• CIC raised that there may be legal/Charter concerns with a pass/fail system for age; MICC is proposing the existing base criteria, but recognizes that it may shift as further consultations are undertaken and approvals sought.

====


MICC= ministère de l'Immigration et des Communautés culturelles

CIC-Immigration Canada (en français)
xxxcdurand2005
French translation:qu'il peuvent évoluer, varier
Explanation:
-critères

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-05 17:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

criteria = critères
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6qu'il peuvent évoluer, varier
GILOU
4susceptibles de modifications
Isabelle Cluzel
3une évolution possible
Christine Correcher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
qu'il peuvent évoluer, varier


Explanation:
-critères

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-05 17:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

criteria = critères

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 958
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timothy Rake
50 mins

agree  gilbertlu
1 hr

agree  1045
2 hrs

agree  mimi 254
14 hrs

agree  Talia Işıtman
1 day2 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une évolution possible


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-02-05 17:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...mais reconnait une évolution possible en fonction de prochaines consultations...

Christine Correcher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
susceptibles de modifications


Explanation:
en fonction de...

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 112