enter into a corporate form

French translation: de se constituer en société

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: enter into a corporate form
Comment comprenez-vous "enter into a corporate form" ?

In the event the re-engineering organizations agree, via, the Task Force process to enter into a corporate form known as a parent/subsidiary relationship, the Subsidiary Service Agreement governs all aspects of the party’s agreement to enter such a corporate form.

Merci pour votre aide
EA Traduction
France
French translation:de se constituer en société
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Magali Brazier
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4de se constituer en société
Magali Brazier
4adopter/prendre une forme juridique
Daryo
4une forme de société
cecilea7
4s'instituer en personnalité juridique/s'incorporer
AllegroTrans
4passer sous une forme de sociéte
FX Fraipont
3prendre la forme d'une société...
xxxLeman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passer sous une forme de sociéte


Explanation:
changer de statut

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1497

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une forme de société


Explanation:
sug.

cecilea7
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de se constituer en société


Explanation:
...

Magali Brazier
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
10 mins

agree  Alain Boulé
27 mins

agree  Pierre Souris
39 mins

disagree  Daryo: have you read the continuation of the sentence? "... se constituer en société connue comme étant une relation entre société mère et filiale", c.à.d. "une société" = "une relation" ça tient debout ???
6 hrs

agree  GILOU
7 hrs

agree  Peter LEGUIE: Or "se mettre en société" which is more familiar but commonly used.
1 day 15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'instituer en personnalité juridique/s'incorporer


Explanation:
Harilex
Incorporer ou entregistrer ? Toute personne qui souhaite partir en affaires et ouvrir une entreprise au Québec doit d ... elle a sa personnalité juridique ...
www.harilex.com/article_formes_juridiques_entreprise.html - Cached

Forme juridique d’une entreprise | Sylvain Lemyre Avocat
Devrais-je m’incorporer? ... La compagnie a une personnalité juridique qui lui est ... l’avantage de faire affaire ainsi est qu’en cas de difficulté ...
sylvainlemyreavocat.com/forme-juridique-dune-entreprise - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2013-10-23 20:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



OR
personnalité morale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2013-10-23 20:27:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

woopss!!!
personnalité légale

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: this business may already be incorporated, but not as a subsidiary of another company?
6 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prendre la forme d'une société...


Explanation:
Les autres traductions proposées sont semblables.

xxxLeman
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adopter/prendre une forme juridique


Explanation:
"In the event the re-engineering organizations agree, via, the Task Force process to enter into a corporate form known as a parent/subsidiary relationship, the Subsidiary Service Agreement governs all aspects of the party’s agreement to enter such a corporate form."

"... adopter une forme juridique connue comme ... ... de prendre une telle forme juridique."


fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Forme_juridique‎

www.creeruneentreprise.fr/juridique/juridique.htm

Daryo
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 104