objective setting cluster

French translation: le pôle de fixation des objectifs

English term or phrase:objective setting cluster
French translation:le pôle de fixation des objectifs
Entered by: FX Fraipont

15:40 Oct 28, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: objective setting cluster
Bonjour,
comment traduiriez-vous l'expression demandée.

Preparation: Managers will need to have a clear understanding of the key changes to the PMM process in 2013 in order to successfully guide their direct reports through the process, including the new objective setting cluster and free form text boxes in evaluations.

merci pour votre aide
EA Traduction
France
le pôle de fixation des objectifs
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le nouvel espace de fixation des objectifs
HERBET Abel
3 +2le pôle de fixation des objectifs
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le pôle de fixation des objectifs


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1497
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emiledgar
16 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  EvaVer
16 hrs
  -> merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le nouvel espace de fixation des objectifs


Explanation:
il me semble

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 days
  -> merci