KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

pacing work

French translation: cadençage ou rythme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pacing work
French translation:cadençage ou rythme
Entered by: EA Traduction

14:34 Nov 1, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: pacing work
Bonsoir, quelle est la traduction française de "pacing work" dans ce contexte.

18. Pacing work center(s)--The constraining work center(s) that establish the pace of production for manufacturing operations.

Merci pour votre aide
EA Traduction
France
cadençage ou rythme
Explanation:
pace of production = cadence de la production

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 minutes (2013-11-01 15:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.objectifnews.com/business/labinal-safran-nouveau-...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cadençage ou rythme
GILOU
4centre d'horloge et de cadençage
Marcombes


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cadençage ou rythme


Explanation:
pace of production = cadence de la production

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 minutes (2013-11-01 15:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.objectifnews.com/business/labinal-safran-nouveau-...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 958
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
31 mins

agree  florence metzger
1 hr

agree  Bertrand Leduc
1 hr

agree  Leman: «cadençage» est beau
3 hrs

agree  Catherine Claisse
3 days15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre d'horloge et de cadençage


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2013-11-01 16:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La planification (opérations sur des machines de production, programmes sur des ...... Le conflit entre t2, t4 est levé par compétition des horloges (modèle de pannes) ..... v = speed of the convey v = speed of .... Cas des machines soumises à panne de cadence identique.

round-the-clock production calculée en tour d'horloge, production en continu ... production fab unité de production, centre de production

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20