KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

contract supervisory wage

French translation: salaires maître d\'œuvre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract supervisory wage
French translation:salaires maître d\'œuvre
Entered by: EA Traduction

12:49 Nov 2, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: contract supervisory wage
Bonjour, comment traduiriez-vous l'expression demandée ?

10. Indirect labor, production supervisory and contract supervisory wages, including basic compensation, overtime pay, vacation and holiday pay, sick leave pay (other than payments pursuant to a wage continuation plan), shift differential, payroll taxes and contributions to supplemental unemployment benefit plans are inventoriable.

Merci pour votre aide
EA Traduction
France
salaires maître d'œuvre
Explanation:
In the end, 94 claims were entered by the contractor and 35 by the contract supervisor.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Finalement, 94 réclamations ont été déposées par l'entreprise et 35 par le maître d'œuvre.
eur-lex.europa.eu

The budgets provided for that purpose usually allow calls on experts when necessary to provide clarification for the contract supervisor on specialised technical problems.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Les budgets prévus à cet effet permettent généralement de recourir, lorsque nécessaire, à des expertises ponctuelles pour éclairer le maître d'œuvre sur des questions techniques spécialisées.
eur-lex.europa.eu

However, the two serious problems (the price of bitumen and maintenance work under a public contract) which the contract supervisor and the delegation preferred to put off dealing with until the final settlement of the contract [...]
eur-lex.europa.eu

Toutefois, les deux problèmes sérieux (prix du bitume et travaux d'entretien en régie) dont le maître d'œuvre et la délégation ont préféré repousser le traitement jusqu'à la liquidation finale ont finalement motivé une réclamation importante.
eur-lex.europa.eu
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1salaires maître d'œuvre
AllegroTrans
4salaire du superviseur de contratmchd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salaire du superviseur de contrat


Explanation:
ou du superviseur de projet

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract supervisory wages
salaires maître d'œuvre


Explanation:
In the end, 94 claims were entered by the contractor and 35 by the contract supervisor.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Finalement, 94 réclamations ont été déposées par l'entreprise et 35 par le maître d'œuvre.
eur-lex.europa.eu

The budgets provided for that purpose usually allow calls on experts when necessary to provide clarification for the contract supervisor on specialised technical problems.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Les budgets prévus à cet effet permettent généralement de recourir, lorsque nécessaire, à des expertises ponctuelles pour éclairer le maître d'œuvre sur des questions techniques spécialisées.
eur-lex.europa.eu

However, the two serious problems (the price of bitumen and maintenance work under a public contract) which the contract supervisor and the delegation preferred to put off dealing with until the final settlement of the contract [...]
eur-lex.europa.eu

Toutefois, les deux problèmes sérieux (prix du bitume et travaux d'entretien en régie) dont le maître d'œuvre et la délégation ont préféré repousser le traitement jusqu'à la liquidation finale ont finalement motivé une réclamation importante.
eur-lex.europa.eu


AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Souris: plutôt : "rémunération du maître d'oeuvre" car je ne pense pas qu'il existe un lien de subordination du genre contrat de travail dans ce cas
4 hrs