KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

pulled to fill

French translation: prélevés pour remplir (une commande)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulled to fill
French translation:prélevés pour remplir (une commande)
Entered by: Emmanuella

15:08 Nov 2, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: pulled to fill
Bonjour, comment comprenez-vous l'expression demandée ?

14. Materials handling, warehouse, and storage operations. See the discussion under distribution costs (item 7) for the criteria to be used in determining which costs are inventoriable and which are to be treated as period expenses. In general the costs are treated as production activities up to the time the items are pulled to fill a firm customer order. The selection of goods out of storage, their handling and packaging, and other preparation activities after the firm order has been received is the commencement of the distribution process the costs of which are non-production activities and not allocable to inventory.
EA Traduction
France
prélevés pour remplir (une commande)
Explanation:
www.logistiqueconseil.org/.../Entrepot.../Preparatio...‎
... dans un magasin. Méthodes de prélèvement et modes de tri. ... Stocks, entrepôt & magasin ... Matériel logistique ... Les différentes méthodes de prélèvement décrites ci-dessous ne sont pas obligatoirement exclusives les unes des autres.
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4prélevés pour remplir (une commande)Emmanuella
4sont organisés pour (de façon à) satisfaire
Marcombes
3sélectionnés pour une commandeAlain Boulé


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sélectionnés pour une commande


Explanation:
Les articles font partie de l'inventaire jusqu'au moment où ils sont sélectionnés pour une commande d'un client.

Alain Boulé
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 200

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont organisés pour (de façon à) satisfaire


Explanation:


la commande d'un client de la société



Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prélevés pour remplir (une commande)


Explanation:
www.logistiqueconseil.org/.../Entrepot.../Preparatio...‎
... dans un magasin. Méthodes de prélèvement et modes de tri. ... Stocks, entrepôt & magasin ... Matériel logistique ... Les différentes méthodes de prélèvement décrites ci-dessous ne sont pas obligatoirement exclusives les unes des autres.

Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou prélevés pour servir une commande ferme
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Petitavoine
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
12 hrs
  -> merci Gilou

agree  Tony M
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks Tony