KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

marketing/event focus

French translation: orientation marketing/événementiel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing/event focus
French translation:orientation marketing/événementiel
Entered by: Thierry37

11:10 Nov 23, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: marketing/event focus
I read with great interest your advertising for the position of Managing Director -Moët Hennessy Switzerland. Currently working a Regional CEO for Carlsberg, I have a profound knowledge and experience in the Beverage Business industry. During my time last 2 years in South East Europe, I have transformed our operations to a customer focused business model and as a result, together with a strong marketing/event focus, more than doubled the sales of our Super Premium range as well as achieved consumer preference for our mainstream brand.
Thierry37
United States
orientation marketing/événementiel
Explanation:
Une forte orientation sur le marketing et l'événementiel
Selected response from:

Nicolas Roussel
Philippines
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3orientation marketing/événementiel
Nicolas Roussel
4approche promotion/événements
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
orientation marketing/événementiel


Explanation:
Une forte orientation sur le marketing et l'événementiel

Nicolas Roussel
Philippines
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ISABELLE BELPOIS
9 hrs

agree  xxxGuillaumeT: Oui
10 hrs

agree  Gleyse
1 day3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approche promotion/événements


Explanation:
une idée

ou visée promotionelle/événementielle

Example sentence(s):
  • 'Welcome to the company profile of Groupe Promo-Staff RTM on LinkedIn. ... humain et réaliste nous donne une approche différente de la promotion dite « terrain, ... promotional or event related activities adapted in the constantly evolutionary ...'

    Reference: http://www.linkedin.com/company/groupe-promo-staff-rtm
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12