KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

an exceptional track record of

French translation: un bilan exceptionnel/des résultats exceptionnels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an exceptional track record of
French translation:un bilan exceptionnel/des résultats exceptionnels
Entered by: GHANIA Khalifa

13:59 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: an exceptional track record of
***** companies have an exceptional track record of reliability and a culture of responsibility to customers, suppliers, employees and communities.
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
un bilan exceptionnel/des résultats exceptionnels
Explanation:
my take
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5un bilan exceptionnel/des résultats exceptionnels
Francois Boye
3 +4un palmarès hors du commun
polyglot45
4un historique exceptionnel de
Tony Conde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un historique exceptionnel de


Explanation:
un historique exceptionnel de

Tony Conde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: Historique: exposé chronologique de faits passés. Il faudrait dire une "histoire", mais ça serait un peu bizarre, en contexte.
2 hrs

neutral  AllegroTrans: historique, non: histoire, mmmm...........
8 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
un bilan exceptionnel/des résultats exceptionnels


Explanation:
my take

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Ramputh
1 min

agree  Chakib Roula
6 mins

agree  C. Tougas
2 hrs

agree  Annie Rigler
3 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
un palmarès hors du commun


Explanation:
peuvent faire valoir un palmarès hors du commun en matière de

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
4 hrs

agree  MultiPro: palmarès exceptionnel dans le contexte de la phrase.
5 hrs

agree  Daryo
5 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
6 hrs