KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

the RCI umbrella

French translation: sous la tutelle/les auspices/la houlette/dans le cadre de RCI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the RCI umbrella
French translation:sous la tutelle/les auspices/la houlette/dans le cadre de RCI
Entered by: GHANIA Khalifa

15:23 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: the RCI umbrella
companies were able to join forces under the RCI umbrella to optimize the use of Calcined Petroleum Coke
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
sous la tutelle/les auspices/la houlette/dans le cadre de RCI
Explanation:
Many ways to say this
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sous la tutelle/les auspices/la houlette/dans le cadre de RCI
AllegroTrans
3Sous la coupe/ égide de RCI
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the rci umbrella
Sous la coupe/ égide de RCI


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rci umbrella
sous la tutelle/les auspices/la houlette/dans le cadre de RCI


Explanation:
Many ways to say this

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94