KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

animated blood

French translation: film d'animation sanglant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:animated blood
French translation:film d'animation sanglant
Entered by: Julie Roy

06:55 Oct 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: animated blood
même registre, un dessin animé avec du sang je pense....
GILOU
France
film d'animation sanglant
Explanation:
http://www.futureshop.ca/marketing/esrbrating/fr/default.asp...
Les descripteurs du contenu de l'ESRB sont les suivants :

FILM D’ANIMATION SANGLANT
Représentations de sang d’aspect et de couleur non réaliste.
Selected response from:

Julie Roy
Canada
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1film d'animation sanglant
Julie Roy
3 +1des sangs animés...
irat56
2link
Moushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
link


Explanation:
Contains animated/pixelated or cartoonlike depictions of mutilation or dismemberment of body parts.

http://archives.jeuxonline.info/fils/80217.html

Moushira El-Mogy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
des sangs animés...


Explanation:
Bon! C'est le matin, je demande pardon!


irat56
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gayle Wallimann: Ha, c'est pas mal!
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: oh oh oh, well done! :-) J-M
40 mins
  -> Merci!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
film d'animation sanglant


Explanation:
http://www.futureshop.ca/marketing/esrbrating/fr/default.asp...
Les descripteurs du contenu de l'ESRB sont les suivants :

FILM D’ANIMATION SANGLANT
Représentations de sang d’aspect et de couleur non réaliste.

Julie Roy
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yann Anyr Bouchedor
7 hrs
  -> Merci Noël :-)