social warming

French translation: le réchauffement du climat social

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social warming
French translation:le réchauffement du climat social
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

18:58 Oct 12, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: social warming
A conversation about social warming, child prodigies and life in general
Catherine Lenoir
le réchauffement du climat social
Explanation:
par analogie au réchauffement de la planète - est-ce que ça tient en français
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3la détente des relations sociales
Searlait
3le réchauffement du climat social
Trada inc.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le réchauffement du climat social


Explanation:
par analogie au réchauffement de la planète - est-ce que ça tient en français

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
merci

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la détente des relations sociales


Explanation:
"J'AIME MA BOITE"
... rompant avec la logique de la lutte des classes, permettant de mieux intégrer les
salariés dans leur entreprise et de détendre les relations sociales. ...
www.libres.org/francais/actualite/ archives/actualite_1003/manifestation_ethic_a1_4103.htm - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires

NOUVELLE LETTRE 766 DU 11 OCTOBRE 2003
... rompant avec la logique de la lutte des classes, permettant de mieux intégrer les
salariés dans leur entreprise et de détendre les relations sociales. ...
www.libres.org/francais/nvlettre/ archives/nouvelle_lettre_766.htm - 72k - En cache - Pages similaires

Un nouveau directeur pour Disneyland Paris
... "Il connaît vraiment très bien Disneyland Paris et le groupe Disney en général,
souligne un cadre, cela va peut-être détendre les relations sociales". ...
home.nordnet.fr/~dboidin/ news/dlp_articl/jay_rasulo.html


Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search