KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

24-hour format

French translation: format 24 heures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:24-hour format
French translation:format 24 heures
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

06:56 Oct 15, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: 24-hour format
"Enter the time in 24-hour format."
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
format 24 heures
Explanation:
See :

Le composant Horloge
... Cette horloge peut également indiquer l'heure suivant deux format : sur
12 ou 24 heures. Dans le deuxième cas, un texte situé ...
www.alx.fr/java/toolkit/horloge.html - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires

Passer l'heure de 24 à 12 heures
... Si vous souhaitez passer votre horloge windows en format 12 heures, suivez les ... cliquez
dessus et donnez lui la valeur 0 pour 12 heures et 1 pour 24 heures. ...
www.laboratoire-microsoft.org/t/1679/ - 69k - En cache - Pages similaires

Selected response from:

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2format 24 heures
Nanny Wintjens
4s.u.
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
format 24 heures


Explanation:
See :

Le composant Horloge
... Cette horloge peut également indiquer l'heure suivant deux format : sur
12 ou 24 heures. Dans le deuxième cas, un texte situé ...
www.alx.fr/java/toolkit/horloge.html - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires

Passer l'heure de 24 à 12 heures
... Si vous souhaitez passer votre horloge windows en format 12 heures, suivez les ... cliquez
dessus et donnez lui la valeur 0 pour 12 heures et 1 pour 24 heures. ...
www.laboratoire-microsoft.org/t/1679/ - 69k - En cache - Pages similaires



Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Hacene
3 hrs
  -> Merci Hacene

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
"die Uhrzeit im 24-Stunden Format eingeben"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-10-15 07:13:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\'tschuldigung, hab mich mit der Sprache vertan...

Marion Hallouet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Auf Französisch bitte!!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Auf Französisch bitte!!!