KudoZ home » English to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

state-of-the-art insights

French translation: des informations (ou un aperçu) parfaitement à jour et concret sur les derniers développements....


10:35 Feb 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: state-of-the-art insights
This event will give all stakeholders state-of-the-art and hands-on insights in the latest developments on its main theme: Responsible Ownership.

si je comprends parfaitement state-of-the-art, je ne vois absolument pas comment le rendre avec insights ... any idea ? merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:des informations (ou un aperçu) parfaitement à jour et concret sur les derniers développements....
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci michel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2des informations (ou un aperçu) parfaitement à jour et concret sur les derniers développements....
Michel A.
4des informations de pointe (à la pointe de la technologie)
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
des informations (ou un aperçu) parfaitement à jour et concret sur les derniers développements....


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
merci michel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  raoul weiss
1 day21 hrs
  -> Merci ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des informations de pointe (à la pointe de la technologie)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 954