KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

The only solution is for you to work together with other Euro minister and us,

French translation: La seule solution qui vous soit ouverte est de collaborer avec d'autres (les autres)....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The only solution is for you to work together with other Euro minister and us,
French translation:La seule solution qui vous soit ouverte est de collaborer avec d'autres (les autres)....
Entered by: Maya Jurt

07:55 Nov 24, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / political
English term or phrase: The only solution is for you to work together with other Euro minister and us,
'refugee camp' in Bailleul
lizford72
La seule solution qui vous soit ouverte est de collaborer avec d'autres (les autres)....
Explanation:
That might be a solution...
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
Thaks, you've just really helped me
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la seule solution pour vous est de travailler avec les autres ministres européens et nous-mêmesDPolice
4La seule solution qui vous soit ouverte est de collaborer avec d'autres (les autres)....Philippe Danjoux


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La seule solution qui vous soit ouverte est de collaborer avec d'autres (les autres)....


Explanation:
That might be a solution...

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thaks, you've just really helped me

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la seule solution pour vous est de travailler avec les autres ministres européens et nous-mêmes


Explanation:
variante plus libre:
il ne vous reste qu'à oeuvrer en commun avec les autres ministres européens et nous-mêmes

DPolice
PRO pts in category: 4