KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

public relation capital

French translation: potentiel médiatique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public relation capital
French translation:potentiel médiatique
Entered by: xxxEuqinimod

21:13 Mar 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: public relation capital
focus on a few issues that have high “public relation” capital :

Qqun est inspiré ??
laurem
Belgium
potentiel médiatique
Explanation:
Juste une idée, car le contexte est un peu limité.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
Ha ben oui... évidemment !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2capital de relations publiquespapifma
3 +1potentiel médiatiquexxxEuqinimod
4qui requièrent de grandes potentialités en relations publiques
gabuss
3capital médiatique
Sophie Welsing


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potentiel médiatique


Explanation:
Juste une idée, car le contexte est un peu limité.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Ha ben oui... évidemment !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LesBrets
9 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital médiatique


Explanation:
une proposition

Sophie Welsing
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital de relations publiques


Explanation:
en référence au capital social (Nan Lin, 2000. Social Capital. A Theory of Social Structure and Action. Cambridge

papifma
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Bantu(Other)Bantu(Other)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Najib Aloui
1 hr

agree  wordbridge
21 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that have high public relation capital
qui requièrent de grandes potentialités en relations publiques


Explanation:
ma proposition

gabuss
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24