KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

plenary actions

French translation: mesures adoptées par l'assemblée plénière


15:46 Nov 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / parliament website
English term or phrase: plenary actions
"they were soon tasked to provide copies of official texts of proposed legislation, then the verbatim accounts of debates and summaries of plenary actions and copies of committee documents."
aline botteman
Belgium
French translation:mesures adoptées par l'assemblée plénière
Explanation:
C'est une piste. Les "actions" d'une assemblée sont les mesures à mettre en oeuvre décidées au cours de l'assemblée. Habituellement, ces "actions" figurent en bonne place dans le compte rendu de la réunion.
Selected response from:

Joco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mesures adoptées par l'assemblée plénièreJoco
3réunions/séances plénières
Kévin Bacquet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réunions/séances plénières


Explanation:
résumés/récapitulatifs des réunions/séances plénières.

Kévin Bacquet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mesures adoptées par l'assemblée plénière


Explanation:
C'est une piste. Les "actions" d'une assemblée sont les mesures à mettre en oeuvre décidées au cours de l'assemblée. Habituellement, ces "actions" figurent en bonne place dans le compte rendu de la réunion.

Joco
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Mouton
58 mins
  -> Merci Sandra

agree  Anne Girardeau
3 hrs
  -> Merci Anne

agree  socratisv
11 hrs
  -> Merci Socratis