KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

Office of secretary of state

French translation: Bureau du Secrétaire d'Etat


16:14 Dec 23, 2010
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Office of secretary of state
Secretary of State of California.

Merci par avance.
rdstrad
French translation:Bureau du Secrétaire d'Etat
Explanation:
le titre administratif reste le même
Selected response from:

mikeben
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bureau du Secrétaire d'Etatmikeben
1cabinet du secrétaire d'État
Annie Estéphan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
office of secretary of state
Bureau du Secrétaire d'Etat


Explanation:
le titre administratif reste le même

mikeben
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
25 mins

disagree  JL01: SANS MAJUSCULES
28 mins

agree  1045: a. avec majuscules b. État ...
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
office of secretary of state
cabinet du secrétaire d'État


Explanation:
Répertoire téléphonique de l'administration centrale - Ministère des affaires étrangères et du Commerce international. --

Canada. Ministère des affaires étrangères et du Commerce international.

Ottawa : Ministère des affaires étrangères et du Commerce international, 1993-


Périodique.;Annuel.;1993- .;Internet: www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca;Publié aussi en anglais sous le titre : Headquarters telephone directory - Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade.



Annie Estéphan
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench