KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

lower end of intermediate range French or English

French translation: au premier degré du niveau intermédiaire pour le français ou l'anglais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower end of intermediate range French or English
French translation:au premier degré du niveau intermédiaire pour le français ou l'anglais
Entered by: FX Fraipont

16:31 Feb 5, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Paralegal
English term or phrase: lower end of intermediate range French or English
• As a first step, MICC would be responsible for assessing base criteria for the Entrepreneur – on a pass/fail basis – including education (min. High school), language (lower end of intermediate range French or English based on Quebec benchmarks), age, financial resources and business plan.
=====

MICC=ministère de l'Immigration etdes Communautés culturelles (du Québec)

Contexte canado-québécois
xxxcdurand2005
au premier degré du niveau intermédiaire pour le français ou l'anglais
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-05 16:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" UCL - Communication interactive néerlandaise - niveau ...
http://www.uclouvain.be › ... › Programmes d'études - Translate this page
... de Référence pour les langues (premier degré du niveau intermédiaire) Evaluation: - Evaluation continue tenant compte du travail et de la participation active, ..."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5au premier degré du niveau intermédiaire pour le français ou l'anglais
FX Fraipont
4 +1premiers échelons du niveau intermédiaire en français ou en anglais
Trada inc.
3au premier niveau de la compétence intermédiaire en français ou en anglais
Christine Correcher


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lower end of intermediate range french or english
au premier niveau de la compétence intermédiaire en français ou en anglais


Explanation:
...

Christine Correcher
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lower end of intermediate range french or english
au premier degré du niveau intermédiaire pour le français ou l'anglais


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-05 16:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" UCL - Communication interactive néerlandaise - niveau ...
http://www.uclouvain.be › ... › Programmes d'études - Translate this page
... de Référence pour les langues (premier degré du niveau intermédiaire) Evaluation: - Evaluation continue tenant compte du travail et de la participation active, ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Correcher: bien sûr....je n'arrivais pas à trouver degré donc je me suis privée du "niveau" là où il était nécessaire !
3 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Pierre Souris: D'accord FX! Il me semble qu'il s'agit du degré B1, n'est-ce pas? Puisqu'il y a 3 niveaux comprenant 2 degrés chacun (valable pour l'UE, mais pour le Canada????)
51 mins
  -> merci!

agree  1045
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  mimi 254
15 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day16 hrs
  -> merci!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lower end of intermediate range french or english
premiers échelons du niveau intermédiaire en français ou en anglais


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-05 17:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je dirais échelons, à cause de "range"

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: échelonS ou écheloN (singulier)? Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: échelon sing
11 hrs
  -> merci