KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

cut by

French translation: réduire.... de


21:28 Mar 27, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: cut by
Congress plans to cut the Social Security rolls by 875,000and save the Administration $1.6 billion
blabli blablou
Djibouti
French translation:réduire.... de
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15réduire.... de
GILOU
3de réduire de 875 000 le nombre de bénéficiaires des prestations de sécurité sociale
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
réduire.... de


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
1 min

agree  Nathalie Reis: tout à fait
3 mins

agree  Jérôme Haushalter
8 mins

agree  Science451
12 mins

agree  1045
12 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
24 mins

agree  Julie LeBlanc
24 mins

agree  chaplin
1 hr

agree  RHELLER
1 hr

agree  Tom Bishop
1 hr

agree  jemo
7 hrs

agree  cjohnstone: ben oui my dear!!!
12 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
14 hrs

agree  orianne76
17 hrs

agree  Lise Berthiaume: ben oui
3 days13 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de réduire de 875 000 le nombre de bénéficiaires des prestations de sécurité sociale


Explanation:
la difficulté est rolls et pas cut by :-)

nombre de personnes bénéficiant des prestations

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28