KudoZ home » English to French » Government / Politics

blank recording media

French translation: supports d'enregistrement vierges


13:48 Apr 7, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / CB industries
English term or phrase: blank recording media
Dans un document portant sur les industries du droit d'auteur :

Interdependent industries include the manufacture, wholesale and retail of primary equipment and appliances such as TV sets, radios, DVD players, electronic game equipment, computers, musical instruments as well as secondary devices and materials (in part) such as photographic instruments, blank recording media and paper.
Veronique Boulet
Canada
French translation:supports d'enregistrement vierges
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-07 14:02:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Nom: jd. Commentaire: La taxe sur les supports d\'enregistrement vierges est-elle
si importante qu\'elle puisse constituer une entrave à quoi que ce soit ? ...
www.zdnet.fr/.../ technologie/talkback.htm?PROCESS=show&ID=20016334&AT=39125886-39020809t-39000761c - 29k - En cache - Pages similaires

GSMBOX - Les industriels contestent la taxation des supports ...
... La taxation des supports d\'enregistrement vierges analogiques existe en France
depuis la loi Lang du 3 juillet 1985 afin d\'assurer aux ayants-droits une ...
fr.gsmbox.com/news/mobile_news/all/27320.gsmbox - 13k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moyens d'enregistrement vierges
Hacene
4supports (d'enregistrement) viergesÉric Cléach
3supports d'enregistrement vierges
GILOU


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moyens d'enregistrement vierges


Explanation:
je dirais

Hacene
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supports d'enregistrement vierges


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-07 14:02:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Nom: jd. Commentaire: La taxe sur les supports d\'enregistrement vierges est-elle
si importante qu\'elle puisse constituer une entrave à quoi que ce soit ? ...
www.zdnet.fr/.../ technologie/talkback.htm?PROCESS=show&ID=20016334&AT=39125886-39020809t-39000761c - 29k - En cache - Pages similaires

GSMBOX - Les industriels contestent la taxation des supports ...
... La taxation des supports d\'enregistrement vierges analogiques existe en France
depuis la loi Lang du 3 juillet 1985 afin d\'assurer aux ayants-droits une ...
fr.gsmbox.com/news/mobile_news/all/27320.gsmbox - 13k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 216

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supports (d'enregistrement) vierges


Explanation:
blank = vierge
"media" désigne les supports d'enregistrement

Éric Cléach
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench