KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

third party consultant

French translation: consultant extérieur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third party consultant
French translation:consultant extérieur

13:19 Oct 25, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: third party consultant
legal.

appointee type
angela asomba-tarer
consultant extérieur
Explanation:
as opposed to an in-house consultant.
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
thank you again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consultant extérieur
VBaby
4Tierce personne consultanteHenri Barreiro Domingo
4consultant d'une partie tierce
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultant d'une partie tierce


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultant extérieur


Explanation:
as opposed to an in-house consultant.

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jgal
1 hr

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tierce personne consultante


Explanation:
+

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish