KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Reviewer

French translation: Evaluateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reviewer
French translation:Evaluateur

11:11 Jan 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / management/personnel
English term or phrase: Reviewer
This is the person who is conducting a performance review meeting of an employee. The person who examines the performance of is subordonate.
This term is used again and again in a "performance review guide" and I cannot use a periphrase for it but must find 1 word to translate it
Frederique Dupuy
évaluateur/évaluatrice
Explanation:
DEF – Personne chargée de juger le rendement d'un employé ou d'un emploi dans une organisation. Source : Termium
Selected response from:

Meri Buettner
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. C'est exactement ce qui me fallait et cela va bien avec le reste du texte. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5évaluateur/évaluatriceMeri Buettner
4vérificateur/vérificatriceElectra


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
évaluateur/évaluatrice


Explanation:
DEF – Personne chargée de juger le rendement d'un employé ou d'un emploi dans une organisation. Source : Termium

Meri Buettner
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. C'est exactement ce qui me fallait et cela va bien avec le reste du texte. Merci!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vérificateur/vérificatrice


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Electra
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): M.A.B.