KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

no input

French translation: rôle ou impact


12:51 Aug 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Human Ressources
English term or phrase: no input
They have no input, but are kept in the picture about what is going on.
Pour input j'ai pensé à participation, prise de décision est-ce un peu trop?
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:rôle ou impact
Explanation:
proposition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day24 mins (2006-08-08 13:16:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Caroline et Jean-Jacques !
Selected response from:

Manel Tamine
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rôle ou impact
Manel Tamine
3 +1n'apportent aucun contribution / ne participent pasVincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
n'apportent aucun contribution / ne participent pas


Explanation:
selon contexte, d'ailleurs plus d'infos seraient les bienvenues !

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rôle ou impact


Explanation:
proposition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day24 mins (2006-08-08 13:16:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Caroline et Jean-Jacques !

Manel Tamine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean jacques
2 mins