KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

jobline

French translation: fonction / niveau hiérarchique


08:54 Mar 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: jobline
Cette expression est utilisée dans la phrase suivance : level of competency by jobline. Il s'agit d'un document sur la gestion des ressources humaines.
serge13
France
French translation:fonction / niveau hiérarchique
Explanation:
idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-26 09:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voire POSTE
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4par filièreMarc Glinert
3 +1type de postexxxTA83
2 +1fonction / niveau hiérarchiqueVincent SOUBRIE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonction / niveau hiérarchique


Explanation:
idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-26 09:04:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voire POSTE

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK: fonction mais pas niveau hiérarchique
54 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
type de poste


Explanation:
autre alternative

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic
21 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par filière


Explanation:
Ha, I like the sound of this one!!

Marc Glinert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19