KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities

French translation: à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities
French translation:à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...
Entered by: Najib Aloui

17:22 Mar 27, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / talent assessment
English term or phrase: to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities
Further research has revealed that people who become very successful leaders at the highest levels in organisations (or in life more generally) tend to demonstrate a core, innate set of Personal Qualities that make them stand out from the crowd.
Stéphanie Soudais
France
à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-28 00:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"fonds" à l'avantage de ramasser "core" et "set"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-03-28 08:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"à montrer" plutôt qu' à "démontrer" ...
Selected response from:

Najib Aloui
Grading comment
merci , j'aime bien l'idée de "fonds"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2faire preuve d'un ensemble de qualités personnelles innées essentielles
BusterK
3à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...
Najib Aloui
3..ensemble de qualités naturelles indispensables
xxxTA83


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to demonstrate a core, innate set of personal qualities
faire preuve d'un ensemble de qualités personnelles innées essentielles


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidija Lazic
5 mins

agree  Jock
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to demonstrate a core, innate set of personal qualities
..ensemble de qualités naturelles indispensables


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to demonstrate a core, innate set of personal qualities
à démontrer (qu'ils possèdent) un fonds inné de qualités personnelles qui les distingue...


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-28 00:26:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"fonds" à l'avantage de ramasser "core" et "set"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-03-28 08:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"à montrer" plutôt qu' à "démontrer" ...

Najib Aloui
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
merci , j'aime bien l'idée de "fonds"