KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

compa ratio

French translation: coefficient de comparaison


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compa ratio
French translation:coefficient de comparaison
Entered by: Jean-Baptiste Benard

15:58 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / human resources
English term or phrase: compa ratio
The compa-ratio is the ratio between an employee's pay and the midpoint of
the salary range for the employee's job
Jean-Baptiste Benard
coefficient de comparaison
Explanation:
None.
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2coefficient de comparaison
ALI DJEBLI
5Elèment de comparaison...xxxohlala
4La valeur de comparaisonPascale Dahan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coefficient de comparaison


Explanation:
None.

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Paul Salaün
1 hr

agree  Red Cat Studios
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Elèment de comparaison...


Explanation:
pour aider

xxxohlala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: merci pour votre aide

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La valeur de comparaison


Explanation:
-

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
merci !
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: merci !