KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

work streams

French translation: processus de travail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work streams
French translation:processus de travail
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

21:28 Nov 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: work streams
we have different work streams in place that address potato utilization, energy savings, oil and batter absorption, maintenance, overhead and other costs
Nathalie Tomaz
France
processus de travail
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Krecoum
Cote D'ivoire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2processus de travail
Krecoum
2 +2filières opérationnelleswendyjane
4Circuit de production
Soizic CiFuentes
4directives de travail
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directives de travail


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Circuit de production


Explanation:
Flux de travaux


Soizic CiFuentes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filières opérationnelles


Explanation:
J'entends que l'on a introduit dans la production les moyens de surveiller, et de viser à réduire, les quantités de matières premières, d'énergie, de main d'oeuvre etc.

wendyjane
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: Bien trouvé!
2 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processus de travail


Explanation:
suggestion

Krecoum
Cote D'ivoire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sylviab: processus suffit
5 hrs
  -> ok, merci!

agree  Nicolas Carteron: Je pensais a FLOTS DE TRAVAIL
812 days