KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

corporate employee benefit program

French translation: avantages offerts par l\'entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate employee benefit program
French translation:avantages offerts par l\'entreprise
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

15:17 Jan 16, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Linguistics
English term or phrase: corporate employee benefit program
Payroll Burden Costs shall include all benefits of whatever type or nature paid to, or on behalf of, the SERVICE PROVIDER Manual and Non-Manual personnel, either as part of the SERVICE PROVIDER’s ///corporate employee benefit program,/// or that which is stipulated by law including, without limitation:

Document describing what are the various payroll charges and how they are defined.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
avantages sociaux offerts par l'entreprise
Explanation:
avantages sociaux offerts par l'entreprise aux employés. Page 6. 8-5600-65.2. Montant en dollars. Avantage. offert. Oui Non. $. $. Nombre. d'employés ...
www.statcan.ca/english/sdds/instrument/2601_Q1_V1_F.pdf
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1avantages sociaux offerts par l'entreprisehirselina
3régime collectif d'avantages (sociaux)
Merline


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
régime collectif d'avantages (sociaux)


Explanation:
Une suggestion...

Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avantages sociaux offerts par l'entreprise


Explanation:
avantages sociaux offerts par l'entreprise aux employés. Page 6. 8-5600-65.2. Montant en dollars. Avantage. offert. Oui Non. $. $. Nombre. d'employés ...
www.statcan.ca/english/sdds/instrument/2601_Q1_V1_F.pdf

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederic Jacquier-Calbet: simple, clair, bien !
1 day3 hrs
  -> Merci!