KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Contract administration skills

French translation: Compétences dans l'administration de contrats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contract administration skills
French translation:Compétences dans l'administration de contrats
Entered by: Barbara Clark

22:45 Feb 13, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / Job offer
English term or phrase: Contract administration skills
Knowledge and skills:
Strong "contract administration skills"

THANK YOU! :-)
EmmanuelleAnne
France
Compétences dans l'administration de contrats
Explanation:
on pourrait ajouter "dans le domaine de"...
=> Compétences dans le domaine de l'administration de contrats.
Selected response from:

Barbara Clark
United States
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Compétences dans l'administration de contrats
Barbara Clark
4compétences en gestion des contrat
Marie-Andree Dionne


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract administration skills
Compétences dans l'administration de contrats


Explanation:
on pourrait ajouter "dans le domaine de"...
=> Compétences dans le domaine de l'administration de contrats.

Example sentence(s):
  • vous avez des compétences dans le domaine de l'administration de contrats

    Reference: http://geo.international.gc.ca/can-am/sell2/sell2usgov/contr...
Barbara Clark
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  wordbridge
13 hrs
  -> Merci!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract administration skills
compétences en gestion des contrat


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days7 hrs (2008-02-16 05:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contrats (excusez!)

Marie-Andree Dionne
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16