KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Administration Officer

French translation: Officier administratif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Administration Officer
French translation:Officier administratif
Entered by: saraja

21:02 Jul 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / position title
English term or phrase: Administration Officer
Position title in a Canadian embassy.
Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
Officier administratif
Explanation:
Personne chargée de tâches administratives au sein d'un département.
Selected response from:

saraja
Mauritius
Grading comment
Me paraît la meilleure réponse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4agent d'administration
François Begon
5 +1Officier administratifsaraja
3 +1officier d' / de l'administration
Arnold007


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
administration officer
agent d'administration


Explanation:
Vir le Grand Dictionnaire

François Begon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
3 hrs

agree  Virginie SEGARD COSTE: Oui, ou agent administratif
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun: agent administratif...
8 hrs

agree  Valérie Cromphaut: agent administratif
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administration officer
officier d' / de l'administration


Explanation:
GDT.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karim_benahmed
12 hrs
  -> Merci Karim !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administration officer
Officier administratif


Explanation:
Personne chargée de tâches administratives au sein d'un département.

saraja
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me paraît la meilleure réponse.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SME
1 day2 hrs