KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Closed Opportunity Bonus

French translation: Prime pour affaire/transaction conclue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Closed Opportunity Bonus
French translation:Prime pour affaire/transaction conclue
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

18:11 Nov 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Closed Opportunity Bonus
Dans un plan de rémunération d'une force de vente

Closed Opportunity Bonus
An eligible Plan Participant will receive Closed Opportunity Bonus credit for each license booking that ... meets the appropriate criteria

License bookings within an eligible Plan Participant’s assigned region will count as a Closed Opportunity if one of the following options applies:
• Partner Referral
• Resale deals
• Partner-led deals

Je ne comprends pas trop le sens de "closed opportunity". Merci d'avance
Stéphanie Soudais
France
Prime pour affaire/transaction conclue
Explanation:
Opprotunity dans la sens: affaire
Closed: dans le sens d'un "closing" .. conclusion

Selected response from:

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Prime pour affaire/transaction conclue
FIROOZEH FARHANG
3prime pour opportunité ( de vente ) concrétisée / conclue
Arnold007
Summary of reference entries provided
Open vs Closed (Won) Opportunities
socratisv

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
closed opportunity bonus
Prime pour affaire/transaction conclue


Explanation:
Opprotunity dans la sens: affaire
Closed: dans le sens d'un "closing" .. conclusion



FIROOZEH FARHANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ollivier: ou encore d'affaire gagnée (face à la concurrence)
8 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  socratisv: "prime pour transaction conclue"
8 hrs
  -> Thanx

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
closed opportunity bonus
prime pour opportunité ( de vente ) concrétisée / conclue


Explanation:
Ici opportunity - opportunité de vente

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: Open vs Closed (Won) Opportunities

Reference information:
Marchés américains > U.S. Open Opportunities / U.S. Closed Opportunities
Closed = Won
https://www.merx.com/iris-tenders-browse.closed-fr.jsa

socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20