Performance Allowance

French translation: prime de rendement

English term or phrase:Performance Allowance
French translation:prime de rendement
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

09:13 Jan 17, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Performance Allowance
I need a few terms translated into French. They don't figure in sentences.
Poornima Iyengar
prime de rendement
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 09:16:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Selon le résultat d\'un travail que l\'on a fourni, certaines entreprises offrent des primes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 09:21:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

indemnisation de/au rendement
Selected response from:

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prime de rendement
Nancy Bonnefond
4indemnité sur objectif
Nancy Bonnefond


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prime de rendement


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 09:16:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Selon le résultat d\'un travail que l\'on a fourni, certaines entreprises offrent des primes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 09:21:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

indemnisation de/au rendement

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges
7 mins
  -> thank you

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indemnité sur objectif


Explanation:
Different solutions because of the lack of context

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4