KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Scarcity Allowance

French translation: prime de pénurie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scarcity Allowance
French translation:prime de pénurie
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

09:16 Jan 17, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Scarcity Allowance
I need a few terms translated into French. They don't figure in sentences.
Poornima Iyengar
prime de rareté
Explanation:
... cette ressource dans le futur. Ceci donne lieu à une prime de rareté
associée à cette ressource. Cette prime varie selon les ...
www.gci.usherb.ca/cours/gen530/gen530/ VI.2.6%20Cout%20option%20marginal.doc - Pages similaires

Destruction de capital, rachat d'actions et conséquences
... Le nombre d'actions disponibles sur le marché venant à diminuer, cela crée en
leur faveur une prime de rareté, qui profite au cours de Bourse et creuse l ...
www.transnationale.org/dossiers/ finance/destruction.htm - 8k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prime de rareté
GILOU
4prime de pénurie (de candidats ou de spécialistes je pense)
cjohnstone
4Indemnité/prime exceptionnel
Nancy Bonnefond


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prime de rareté


Explanation:
... cette ressource dans le futur. Ceci donne lieu à une prime de rareté
associée à cette ressource. Cette prime varie selon les ...
www.gci.usherb.ca/cours/gen530/gen530/ VI.2.6%20Cout%20option%20marginal.doc - Pages similaires

Destruction de capital, rachat d'actions et conséquences
... Le nombre d'actions disponibles sur le marché venant à diminuer, cela crée en
leur faveur une prime de rareté, qui profite au cours de Bourse et creuse l ...
www.transnationale.org/dossiers/ finance/destruction.htm - 8k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 562
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indemnité/prime exceptionnel


Explanation:
special allowance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 09:53:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, I meant EXCEPTIONNELLE with two L

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prime de pénurie (de candidats ou de spécialistes je pense)


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18