KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

earlier benefits

French translation: bénéfices antérieurs, précédents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earlier benefits
French translation:bénéfices antérieurs, précédents
Entered by: NikkoTh

10:04 Aug 29, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: earlier benefits
Figures which will prove whether the Tranche 3 objective of an increased customer base has been achieved BECAUSE the figures can be used to assess whether JND is achieving earlier benefits.
NikkoTh
bénéfices antérieurs, précédents
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Irène Guinez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1profits antérieursAndré Vanasse
4bénéfices antérieurs, précédents
Irène Guinez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profits antérieurs


Explanation:
More customers should mean more profits

André Vanasse
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfices antérieurs, précédents


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8