KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

forecasts of the ratio

French translation: Prévisions du rapport/de la proportion


03:32 Aug 30, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: forecasts of the ratio
Forecasts of the ratio of powerboat to sailboat capability of the workshops.
Il s'agit d'une entreprise de loisirs dont l'activite est focalisee sur le hors bord et qui est en phase de reconversion vers une activite de voile.
NikkoTh
French translation:Prévisions du rapport/de la proportion
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-08-30 03:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forecast avec un e...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Prévisions du rapport/de la proportion
GILOU
4ratio prévisionnel
Odile Raymond


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
forcasts of the ratio
Prévisions du rapport/de la proportion


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-08-30 03:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forecast avec un e...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 554
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  freddy7
24 mins

agree  S halder: YES
2 hrs

agree  mimi 254
3 hrs

agree  Véronique Stone
3 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratio prévisionnel


Explanation:
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:Je-GvHcGlTQJ:www.c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2010-08-30 15:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ratios prévisionnels

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2010-08-30 15:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ratios prévisionnels

Odile Raymond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32