KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

Time and Material days

French translation: Pièces et main d'oeuvre


10:56 Dec 6, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Time and Material days
The Time and Material days will be invoiced against a rate of 160 Euro per hour, excluding taxes and travel and expenses.
NikkoTh
French translation:Pièces et main d'oeuvre
Explanation:
In the translation
Selected response from:

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pièces et main d'oeuvre
Charlene Siffre
4temps (heures ou jours) et matériel, et nombre de jours donnant lieu à facturation supplémentaire
François Begon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
time and material days
Pièces et main d'oeuvre


Explanation:
In the translation

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amandine Added
12 mins

agree  GILOU
37 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time and material days
temps (heures ou jours) et matériel, et nombre de jours donnant lieu à facturation supplémentaire


Explanation:
Il semble qu'il s'agisse du nombre de jours pendant lesquels le fournisseur supporte un suplément de coût (cost plus) (ça pourrait être du matériel immobilisé, etc)
Voir : http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/billing-lag.htm...


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/billing-lag.htm...
François Begon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 90